Vinpearl Golf Phu Quoc

Bai Dai, Kien Giang

Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Vinpearl Golf Phu Quoc, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 27 holes.

Sea View — 9 holes

Sea View has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,475 metres from the white tees, in Bai Dai. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 409 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (123).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Sea View have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Sea View? 2,475 m from the white tees, 2,868 m from the blue tees, 2,121 m from the red tees.

Is Sea View a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 123. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Vinpearl Golf Phu Quoc? Bai Dai, Phu Quoc, Kien Giang, Vietnam.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 33.5 · Slope 115

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
145276328238
2515390432351
33179411570
4413271309236
549282326230
6411264331228
757409461369
833152183113
941337383286

Forest View — 9 holes

Forest View is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Bai Dai, 2,476 metres off the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 409 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (123). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Forest View have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Forest View? 2,476 m from the white tees, 2,868 m from the blue tees, 2,121 m from the red tees.

Is Forest View a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 123. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Vinpearl Golf Phu Quoc? Bai Dai, Phu Quoc, Kien Giang, Vietnam.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 33 · Slope 115

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
145276328238
2515391432351
33179411570
4413271309236
549282326230
6411264331228
757409461369
833152183113
941337383286

Mountain View — 9 holes

In Bai Dai, Mountain View plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,476 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 119, it is gentler than the national average (123). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 409 metres, par 5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Mountain View have? 9 holes, par 36.

How long is Mountain View? 2,476 m from the white tees, 2,868 m from the blue tees, 2,121 m from the red tees.

Is Mountain View a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 123. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Vinpearl Golf Phu Quoc? Bai Dai, Phu Quoc, Kien Giang, Vietnam.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 33.5 · Slope 119

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
145276328238
2515391432351
33179411570
4413271309236
549282326230
6411264331228
757409461369
833152183113
941337383286

Golf courses nearby