North Kingsville, Ohio
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Village Green Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Village Green Golf Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,521 metres from the white tees, in North Kingsville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 482 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Village Green Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Village Green Golf Course? 5,521 m from the white tees, 5,722 m from the blue tees, 4,467 m from the red tees.
Is Village Green Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Village Green Golf Course? 7048 North Main St (rte 193), North Kingsville, Ohio 44068, Ashtabula County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 109
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 361 | 384 | 325 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 136 | 72 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 482 | 491 | 411 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 319 | 254 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 456 | 475 | 387 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 331 | 343 | 247 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 140 | 108 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 321 | 269 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 374 | 269 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 323 | 285 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 301 | 310 | 251 | |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 154 | 160 | 123 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 469 | 475 | 352 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 355 | 244 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 154 | 98 | |
| 16 | 4 | 17 | 294 | 301 | 253 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 304 | 320 | 248 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 333 | 341 | 271 |