Mesa, Arizona
Viewpoint Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mesa, 5,175 metres off the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 453 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Championship? 5,175 m from the white tees, 4,366 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Viewpoint Golf Resort? 650 N Hawes Rd, Mesa, Arizona 85207, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 341 | 293 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 284 | 247 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 104 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 410 | 340 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 255 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 149 | 110 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 453 | 379 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 310 | 283 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 121 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 266 | 212 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 286 | 255 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 380 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 286 | 253 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 90 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 271 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 325 | 280 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 157 | 128 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 425 | 365 |
In Mesa, Nine Hole Executive plays over 9 holes, par 33, 1,978 metres from the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 94 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Nine Hole Executive have? 9 holes, par 33.
How long is Nine Hole Executive? 1,978 m from the white tees, 1,524 m from the red tees.
Is Nine Hole Executive a difficult course? Its slope rating is 94. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Viewpoint Golf Resort? 650 N Hawes Rd, Mesa, Arizona 85207, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.4 · Slope 94
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 302 | 279 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 94 | 70 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 267 | 211 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 443 | 303 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 219 | 170 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 136 | 107 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 174 | 112 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 145 | 111 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 198 | 161 |