Victor, New York
Victor Hills Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
North is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Victor, 5,611 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 461 metres, par 5.
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North? 5,611 m from the white tees, 5,986 m from the blue tees, 4,536 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Victor Hills Golf Club? 1460 Brace Rd, Victor, New York 14564, Ontario County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 461 | 469 | 340 | |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 168 | 113 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 383 | 283 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 359 | 378 | 313 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 358 | 284 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 327 | 283 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 411 | 345 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 176 | 202 | 95 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 444 | 455 | 351 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 354 | 281 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 139 | 109 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 345 | 357 | 240 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 314 | 362 | 243 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 292 | 297 | 256 | |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 404 | 433 | 334 | |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 131 | 154 | 119 | |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 276 | 283 | 209 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 442 | 456 | 338 |
South has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,626 metres from the white tees, in Victor. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 503 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South? 5,626 m from the white tees, 5,966 m from the blue tees, 4,541 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Victor Hills Golf Club? 1460 Brace Rd, Victor, New York 14564, Ontario County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 365 | 375 | 288 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 151 | 103 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 315 | 271 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 467 | 476 | 370 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 344 | 347 | 277 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 401 | 425 | 343 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 338 | 193 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 137 | 96 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 330 | 270 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 433 | 457 | 320 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 148 | 102 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 285 | 309 | 227 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 346 | 361 | 283 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 327 | 285 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 305 | 346 | 272 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 390 | 294 | |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 503 | 527 | 404 | |
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 187 | 207 | 143 |
East has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,553 metres from the white tees, in Victor. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East? 5,553 m from the white tees, 5,822 m from the blue tees, 4,574 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Victor Hills Golf Club? 1460 Brace Rd, Victor, New York 14564, Ontario County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.9 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 392 | 402 | 317 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 365 | 297 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 348 | 283 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 334 | 347 | 277 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 382 | 284 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 169 | 183 | 100 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 453 | 475 | 388 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 101 | 112 | 77 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 421 | 439 | 384 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 315 | 324 | 262 | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 442 | 459 | 379 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 323 | 340 | 258 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 139 | 146 | 93 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 97 | 105 | 74 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 340 | 238 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 382 | 398 | 305 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 339 | 303 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 318 | 255 |
In Victor, The Executive plays over 9 holes, par 28, 1,140 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 2: 146 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. It runs 8 par-3s, 1 par-4.
How many holes does The Executive have? 9 holes, par 28.
How long is The Executive? 1,140 m from the white tees, 1,401 m from the blue tees.
Where is Victor Hills Golf Club? 1460 Brace Rd, Victor, New York 14564, Ontario County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 142 | 186 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 146 | 238 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 123 | 157 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 189 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 119 | 119 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 110 | 117 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 123 | 132 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 137 | 144 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 110 | 119 |