Tucson, Arizona
Ventana Canyon: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Canyon Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Tucson, 5,451 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 471 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Canyon Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Canyon Course? 5,451 m from the white tees, 5,451 m from the blue tees.
Is Canyon Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ventana Canyon? 6200 N Clubhouse Dr, Tucson, Arizona 85750, Pima County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 335 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 432 | 432 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 344 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 265 | 265 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 113 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 319 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 430 | 430 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 143 | 143 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 287 | 287 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 358 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 471 | 471 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 128 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 252 | 252 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 342 | 342 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 135 | 135 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 341 | 341 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 436 | 436 |
Mountain Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,430 metres from the white tees, in Tucson. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 468 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Course? 5,430 m from the white tees, 5,430 m from the blue tees.
Is Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ventana Canyon? 6200 N Clubhouse Dr, Tucson, Arizona 85750, Pima County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 323 | 323 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 307 | 307 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 95 | 95 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 468 | 468 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 304 | 304 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 161 | 161 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 338 | 338 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 433 | 433 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 333 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 308 | 308 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 345 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 405 | 405 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 257 | 257 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 141 | 141 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 306 | 306 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 127 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 319 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 460 | 460 |