Appenweier, Germany
Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Appenweier, 6,104 metres off the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course? 6,104 m from the white tees, 5,753 m from the yellow tees, 5,350 m from the blue tees, 4,865 m from the red tees.
Is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 126. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Appenweier.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 318 | 318 | 269 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 449 | 431 | 431 | 367 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 343 | 307 | 307 | 257 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 180 | 166 | 131 | 131 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 356 | 294 | 294 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 476 | 453 | 453 | 386 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 370 | 344 | 297 | 297 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 162 | 147 | 147 | 127 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 380 | 318 | 318 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 348 | 329 | 329 | 252 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 345 | 325 | 273 | 273 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 435 | 435 | 435 | 405 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 360 | 335 | 276 | 276 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 159 | 141 | 141 | 122 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 436 | 431 | 431 | 367 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 356 | 329 | 329 | 284 |
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 198 | 184 | 148 | 148 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 359 | 342 | 292 | 292 |
Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course is a 9-hole course, par 29, in Appenweier, 1,526 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 316 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 97 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126). It runs 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s.
How many holes does Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course? 1,526 m from the white tees, 1,526 m from the yellow tees, 1,461 m from the red tees.
Is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 97. The national average is 126. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Urloffen Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Appenweier.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.1 · Slope 97
More forgiving than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 112 | 112 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 147 | 147 | 147 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 144 | 144 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 316 | 316 | 306 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 260 | 260 | 260 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 138 | 138 | 110 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 137 | 137 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 114 | 114 | 114 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 158 | 158 | 131 |