Uppsala, Sweden
Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,565 metres from the white tees, in Uppsala. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 455 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 140 makes it tougher than the national average (127). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? 5,565 m from the white tees, 5,135 m from the yellow tees, 5,860 m from the blue tees, 4,722 m from the red tees.
Is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 127. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? Uppsala.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.5 · Slope 140
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 356 | 319 | 356 | 259 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 128 | 136 | 103 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 316 | 287 | 324 | 287 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 330 | 330 | 366 | 299 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 415 | 389 | 445 | 389 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 155 | 128 | 155 | 128 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 295 | 375 | 295 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 415 | 415 | 455 | 370 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 345 | 339 | 345 | 293 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 162 | 144 | 162 | 111 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 353 | 288 | 363 | 288 |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 455 | 455 | 505 | 390 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 321 | 265 | 333 | 265 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 135 | 143 | 104 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 328 | 319 | 328 | 319 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 426 | 426 | 447 | 349 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 234 | 186 | 258 | 186 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 287 | 364 | 287 |
In Uppsala, Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,600 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 118, it is gentler than the national average (127). It runs 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 455 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? 2,600 m from the white tees, 2,484 m from the yellow tees, 2,307 m from the blue tees, 2,115 m from the red tees.
Is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 127. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? Uppsala.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.2 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 286 | 273 | 273 | 221 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 329 | 329 | 291 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 435 | 420 | 353 | 353 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 307 | 300 | 248 | 248 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 108 | 102 | 86 | 73 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 455 | 442 | 428 | 368 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 137 | 127 | 113 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 338 | 338 | 320 | 320 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 181 | 143 | 143 | 128 |
In Uppsala, Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,655 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 3: 297 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 98, it is gentler than the national average (127).
How many holes does Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? 1,655 m from the white tees, 1,655 m from the yellow tees, 1,478 m from the red tees.
Is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 98. The national average is 127. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Upsala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? Uppsala.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.5 · Slope 98
More forgiving than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 124 | 124 | 98 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 243 | 243 | 223 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 297 | 297 | 277 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 115 | 115 | 104 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 250 | 250 | 227 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 119 | 104 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 114 | 114 | 97 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 294 | 294 | 259 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 99 | 99 | 89 |