Upchurch, United Kingdom
Upchurch River Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Upchurch River Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Upchurch, 5,763 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Upchurch River Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? 5,763 m from the white tees, 5,584 m from the yellow tees, 5,163 m from the red tees.
Is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 122. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? Upchurch.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 274 | 272 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 339 | 326 | 314 | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 204 | 173 | 169 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 354 | 345 | 298 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 432 | 425 | 416 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 366 | 361 | 356 | |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 172 | 166 | 156 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 362 | 352 | |
| 9 | 5 | 16 | 441 | 430 | 396 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 329 | 319 | |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 167 | 158 | 143 | |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 300 | 291 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 158 | 147 | 135 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 420 | 412 | 351 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 466 | 454 | 381 | |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 163 | 154 | 135 | |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 411 | 404 | 343 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 375 | 364 | 336 |
Upchurch River Valley Golf Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Upchurch, 2,806 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 570 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Upchurch River Valley Golf Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? 2,806 m from the white tees, 2,720 m from the yellow tees, 2,457 m from the red tees.
Where is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? Upchurch.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 519 | 504 | 418 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 105 | 101 | 101 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 338 | 324 | 318 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 115 | 108 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 434 | 416 | 367 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 241 | 236 | 230 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 304 | 293 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 570 | 561 | 467 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 163 | 159 | 155 |
Upchurch River Valley Golf Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Upchurch, 2,806 metres off the white tees. It runs 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 570 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5.
How many holes does Upchurch River Valley Golf Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? 2,806 m from the white tees, 2,720 m from the yellow tees, 2,457 m from the red tees.
Where is Upchurch River Valley Golf Course? Upchurch.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 519 | 504 | 418 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 105 | 101 | 101 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 338 | 324 | 318 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 115 | 108 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 434 | 416 | 367 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 241 | 236 | 230 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 304 | 293 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 570 | 561 | 467 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 163 | 159 | 155 |