Blountville, Tennessee
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Tri Cities Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Blountville, Pines/Lake plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,509 metres from the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 110 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Pines/Lake have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Pines/Lake? 5,509 m from the white tees, 5,977 m from the blue tees, 4,422 m from the red tees.
Is Pines/Lake a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tri Cities Golf Course? 2354 Feathers Chapel Rd, Blountville, Tennessee 37617, Sullivan County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 320 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 354 | 364 | 207 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 323 | 342 | 294 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 344 | 318 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 112 | 139 | 86 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 475 | 562 | 363 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 362 | 268 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 211 | 221 | 101 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 298 | 306 | 261 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 383 | 303 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 110 | 123 | 94 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 354 | 379 | 251 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 345 | 393 | 261 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 123 | 139 | 110 | |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 421 | 485 | 360 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 411 | 282 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 354 | 381 | 315 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 301 | 323 | 267 |
In Blountville, Woods/Pines plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,451 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 475 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 104, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Woods/Pines have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Woods/Pines? 5,451 m from the white tees, 5,869 m from the blue tees, 4,316 m from the red tees.
Is Woods/Pines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 104. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tri Cities Golf Course? 2354 Feathers Chapel Rd, Blountville, Tennessee 37617, Sullivan County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 104
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 439 | 475 | 308 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 156 | 192 | 127 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 357 | 203 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 457 | 471 | 403 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 145 | 155 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 303 | 329 | 291 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 177 | 198 | 148 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 239 | 256 | 169 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 455 | 476 | 376 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 309 | 320 | 281 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 364 | 207 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 342 | 294 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 336 | 344 | 318 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 112 | 139 | 86 | |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 475 | 562 | 363 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 362 | 268 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 211 | 221 | 101 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 298 | 306 | 261 |
Lake/Woods is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Blountville, 5,440 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 457 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lake/Woods have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Lake/Woods? 5,440 m from the white tees, 5,926 m from the blue tees, 4,397 m from the red tees.
Is Lake/Woods a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tri Cities Golf Course? 2354 Feathers Chapel Rd, Blountville, Tennessee 37617, Sullivan County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 16 | 439 | 475 | 308 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 156 | 192 | 127 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 320 | 357 | 203 | |
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 457 | 471 | 403 | |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 145 | 155 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 303 | 329 | 291 | |
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 177 | 198 | 148 | |
| 8 | 4 | 18 | 239 | 256 | 169 | |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 455 | 476 | 376 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 383 | 318 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 123 | 96 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 379 | 251 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 393 | 261 | |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 123 | 139 | 110 | |
| 15 | 5 | 15 | 421 | 485 | 360 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 411 | 282 | |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 354 | 381 | 315 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 301 | 323 | 267 |