East Amherst, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Transit Valley Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Transit Valley Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in East Amherst, 5,163 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 416 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Transit Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Transit Valley Country Club? 5,163 m from the white tees, 5,825 m from the blue tees, 4,651 m from the red tees.
Is Transit Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Transit Valley Country Club? 8920 Transit Rd, East Amherst, New York 14051, Erie County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 350 | 304 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 308 | 325 | 266 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 412 | 477 | 407 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 141 | 97 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 272 | 286 | 225 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 416 | 451 | 407 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 308 | 366 | 248 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 366 | 284 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 193 | 112 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 413 | 502 | 410 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 370 | 373 | 312 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 186 | 119 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 298 | 347 | 291 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 375 | 310 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 243 | 269 | 202 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 272 | 285 | 251 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 158 | 113 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 375 | 293 |