Scottsdale, Arizona
TPC Scottsdale: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
The Stadium Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Scottsdale, 5,586 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 142 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Stadium Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Stadium Course? 5,586 m from the white tees, 6,050 m from the blue tees, 4,996 m from the red tees.
Is The Stadium Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 142. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is TPC Scottsdale? 17020 N Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, Arizona 85255, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.7 · Slope 142
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 310 | 325 | 287 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 375 | 326 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 485 | 430 | |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 144 | 104 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 381 | 320 | |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 353 | 289 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 172 | 126 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 382 | 407 | 294 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 370 | 305 | |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 341 | 368 | 313 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 408 | 347 | |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 136 | 155 | 112 | |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 441 | 465 | 415 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 390 | 422 | 367 | |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 420 | 455 | 372 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 128 | 90 | |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 233 | 269 | 208 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 339 | 368 | 291 |
The Champions Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Scottsdale, 5,605 metres off the white tees. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 505 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does The Champions Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Champions Course? 5,605 m from the white tees, 6,082 m from the blue tees, 4,883 m from the red tees.
Is The Champions Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is TPC Scottsdale? 17020 N Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, Arizona 85255, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 295 | 309 | 254 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 391 | 297 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 132 | 103 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 453 | 476 | 420 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 404 | 264 | |
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 133 | 172 | 111 | |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 350 | 286 | |
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 152 | 175 | 125 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 472 | 486 | 412 | |
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 470 | 424 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 396 | 417 | 351 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 387 | 323 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 135 | 97 | |
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 365 | 375 | 320 | |
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 286 | 305 | 264 | |
| 16 | 3 | 9 | 144 | 173 | 108 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 505 | 533 | 422 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 392 | 302 |