Harlingen, Texas
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Tony Butler Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Eighteen has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,123 metres from the white tees, in Harlingen. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 416 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Eighteen? 5,123 m from the white tees, 5,517 m from the blue tees, 4,183 m from the red tees.
Is Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tony Butler Golf Course? 2640 S M St, Harlingen, Texas 78552, Cameron County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 408 | 438 | 339 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 123 | 69 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 394 | 422 | 319 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 361 | 272 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 337 | 257 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 155 | 165 | 105 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 325 | 264 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 299 | 224 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 325 | 352 | 258 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 113 | 55 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 379 | 304 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 347 | 240 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 416 | 438 | 369 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 288 | 304 | 217 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 129 | 82 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 288 | 238 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 347 | 288 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 350 | 283 |
Nine Hole is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Harlingen, 2,636 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 482 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Nine Hole have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Nine Hole? 2,636 m from the white tees, 2,256 m from the red tees.
Is Nine Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tony Butler Golf Course? 2640 S M St, Harlingen, Texas 78552, Cameron County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.6 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 270 | 247 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 98 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 482 | 397 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 279 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 264 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 175 | 156 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 325 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 293 | 274 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 261 | 216 |