Rio Verde, Arizona
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Tonto Verde Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Rio Verde, Ranch plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,671 metres from the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 496 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Ranch have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ranch? 5,671 m from the white tees, 6,044 m from the blue tees.
Is Ranch a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tonto Verde Golf Club? 18402 El Circulo Dr, Rio Verde, Arizona 85263, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 339 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 346 | 364 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 415 | 436 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 150 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 321 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 382 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 144 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 480 | 516 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 349 | 377 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 326 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 373 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 181 | 207 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 496 | 507 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 252 | 262 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 157 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 345 | 379 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 458 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 346 |
Peaks has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,388 metres from the white tees, in Rio Verde. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 477 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Peaks have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Peaks? 5,388 m from the white tees, 5,825 m from the blue tees.
Is Peaks a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tonto Verde Golf Club? 18402 El Circulo Dr, Rio Verde, Arizona 85263, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 338 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 291 | 339 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 166 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 468 | 497 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 284 | 294 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 363 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 139 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 413 | 430 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 368 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 350 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 440 | 450 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 158 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 260 | 260 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 349 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 152 | 179 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 281 | 317 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 477 | 502 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 268 | 326 |