Roseville, California
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Timber Creek Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Roseville, Lakes/Oaks plays over 18 holes, par 72, 4,312 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 416 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 109 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Lakes/Oaks have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lakes/Oaks? 4,312 m from the white tees, 5,533 m from the blue tees, 4,760 m from the red tees.
Is Lakes/Oaks a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Timber Creek Golf Course? 7050 Del Webb Blvd, Roseville, California 95747, Placer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64 · Slope 109
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 235 | 304 | 255 | |
| 2 | 5 | 14 | 374 | 401 | 374 | |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 216 | 298 | 258 | |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 85 | 125 | 85 | |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 403 | 462 | 403 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 77 | 97 | 77 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 234 | 376 | 331 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 235 | 324 | 283 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 219 | 334 | 272 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 245 | 350 | 300 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 277 | 377 | 301 | |
| 12 | 5 | 13 | 384 | 417 | 384 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 262 | 293 | 262 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 85 | 125 | 85 | |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 237 | 330 | 287 | |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 96 | 111 | 96 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 232 | 359 | 291 | |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 416 | 450 | 416 |
Sierra Pines is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Roseville, 2,072 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 416 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 96, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Sierra Pines have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Sierra Pines? 2,072 m from the white tees, 2,773 m from the blue tees, 2,321 m from the red tees.
Is Sierra Pines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 96. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Timber Creek Golf Course? 7050 Del Webb Blvd, Roseville, California 95747, Placer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.9 · Slope 96
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 278 | 336 | 278 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 169 | 304 | 272 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 133 | 326 | 279 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 416 | 477 | 416 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 105 | 156 | 105 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 367 | 435 | 367 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 237 | 288 | 237 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 128 | 164 | 128 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 239 | 287 | 239 |