Freehold, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Thunderhart Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Thunderhart Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Freehold, 5,522 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 447 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Thunderhart Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Thunderhart Golf Course? 5,522 m from the white tees, 5,927 m from the blue tees, 4,583 m from the red tees.
Is Thunderhart Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Thunderhart Golf Course? 2740 Route 67 , Freehold, NY 12431-5518.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 296 | 315 | 265 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 404 | 422 | 350 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 315 | 242 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 165 | 133 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 379 | 274 | |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 421 | 448 | 338 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 379 | 325 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 185 | 194 | 160 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 386 | 428 | 320 | |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 147 | 162 | 123 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 412 | 293 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 170 | 181 | 151 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 368 | 306 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 339 | 352 | 242 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 147 | 159 | 119 | |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 447 | 464 | 366 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 306 | 333 | 247 | |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 436 | 451 | 329 |