Indian Wells, California
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The Vintage Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Indian Wells, Desert Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,270 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 430 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Desert Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Desert Course? 5,270 m from the white tees, 5,410 m from the blue tees, 4,241 m from the red tees.
Is Desert Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Vintage Club? 75-001 Vintage Dr W, Indian Wells, California 92210, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 315 | 251 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 325 | 356 | 206 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 269 | 269 | 212 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 430 | 424 | 358 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 154 | 174 | 101 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 416 | 453 | 369 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 129 | 144 | 78 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 301 | 268 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 348 | 304 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 328 | 248 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 247 | 247 | 193 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 418 | 437 | 353 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 315 | 327 | 281 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 162 | 120 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 251 | 251 | 205 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 126 | 126 | 80 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 424 | 412 | 364 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 336 | 250 |
Mountain Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Indian Wells, 5,344 metres off the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 440 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Course? 5,344 m from the white tees, 5,731 m from the blue tees, 4,350 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Vintage Club? 75-001 Vintage Dr W, Indian Wells, California 92210, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 321 | 341 | 245 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 312 | 330 | 240 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 340 | 365 | 309 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 308 | 325 | 232 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 141 | 145 | 109 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 439 | 482 | 386 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 142 | 78 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 289 | 289 | 197 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 427 | 481 | 367 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 335 | 356 | 304 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 143 | 149 | 111 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 317 | 347 | 231 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 245 | 271 | 225 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 339 | 361 | 228 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 440 | 456 | 381 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 287 | 338 | 283 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 115 | 115 | 76 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 416 | 438 | 348 |