Armonk, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The Summit Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Armonk, The Summit Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,354 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 462 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Summit Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Summit Club? 5,354 m from the white tees, 5,678 m from the blue tees.
Is The Summit Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Summit Club? 568 Bedford Rd, Armonk, New York 10504, Westchester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 353 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 311 | 325 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 489 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 357 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 402 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 169 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 357 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 155 | 169 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 425 | 439 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 274 | 288 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 155 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 297 | 320 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 306 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 430 | 457 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 160 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 297 | 334 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 155 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 443 |