Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,538 metres from the white tees, in Phoenixville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 496 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve? 5,538 m from the white tees, 5,855 m from the blue tees, 4,773 m from the red tees.
Is The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The RiverCrest Golf Club and Preserve? 100 Golf Club Dr, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460, Montgomery County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 289 | 297 | 253 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 443 | 457 | 379 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 138 | 151 | 123 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 452 | 474 | 421 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 138 | 99 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 335 | 272 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 377 | 335 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 348 | 369 | 289 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 256 | 280 | 219 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 362 | 283 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 277 | 300 | 225 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 309 | 326 | 272 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 159 | 119 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 407 | 336 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 370 | 306 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 496 | 510 | 439 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 131 | 154 | 88 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 368 | 389 | 315 |