Seneca, Oregon
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The Retreat & Links at Silvies Valley Ranch, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 45 holes.
Hankins Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,468 metres from the white tees, in Seneca. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 539 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hankins Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hankins Course? 6,468 m from the white tees.
Is Hankins Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Retreat & Links at Silvies Valley Ranch? 10000 Rendezvous Lane, Seneca, Oregon 97873, Grant County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.8 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 379 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 137 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 539 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 338 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 503 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 425 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 183 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 375 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 457 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 407 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 279 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 407 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 128 | |||
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 462 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 160 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 448 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 302 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 539 |
Craddock Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Seneca, 6,432 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 521 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Craddock Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Craddock Course? 6,432 m from the white tees, 4,146 m from the blue tees.
Is Craddock Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Retreat & Links at Silvies Valley Ranch? 10000 Rendezvous Lane, Seneca, Oregon 97873, Grant County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 448 | 311 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 197 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 434 | 302 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 101 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 475 | 302 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 370 | 251 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 238 | 119 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 407 | 233 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 389 | 238 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 187 | 110 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 230 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 174 | 123 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 503 | 345 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 521 | 358 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 288 | 251 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 375 | 265 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 448 | 236 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 174 |
In Seneca, Chief Egan Course plays over 9 holes, par 27. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Chief Egan Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Chief Egan Course? 800 m from the red tees.
Where is The Retreat & Links at Silvies Valley Ranch? 10000 Rendezvous Lane, Seneca, Oregon 97873, Grant County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 64 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 91 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 87 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 110 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 101 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 82 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 96 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 78 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 91 |
Where is The Retreat & Links at Silvies Valley Ranch? 10000 Rendezvous Lane, Seneca, Oregon 97873, Grant County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.