Okehampton, United Kingdom
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 81 holes.
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course has 18 holes, par 68, measuring 5,248 metres from the white tees, in Okehampton. Its card: 6 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? 5,248 m from the white tees, 4,920 m from the yellow tees, 4,379 m from the red tees.
Is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? Okehampton.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 356 | 347 | 304 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 169 | 158 | 143 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 325 | 307 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 383 | 352 | 321 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 318 | 291 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 307 | 273 | 251 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 371 | 361 | 361 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 185 | 164 | 142 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 306 | 281 | 264 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 181 | 166 | 144 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 433 | 366 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 162 | 153 | 130 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 313 | 297 | 249 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 313 | 291 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 138 | 129 | 116 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 430 | 419 | 367 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 294 | 280 | 238 | |
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 151 | 94 |
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Okehampton, 5,969 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 499 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? 5,969 m from the white tees, 5,625 m from the yellow tees, 4,876 m from the red tees.
Is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? Okehampton.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 311 | 299 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 322 | 246 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 187 | 162 | 126 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 263 | 246 | 227 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 316 | 274 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 398 | 367 | 325 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 197 | 187 | 139 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 392 | 369 | 342 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 432 | 416 | 355 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 470 | 442 | 366 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 350 | 322 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 198 | 187 | 161 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 334 | 307 | 283 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 411 | 404 | 361 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 349 | 340 | 309 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 499 | 488 | 384 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 157 | 146 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 265 | 234 |
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course is a 18-hole course, par 68, in Okehampton, 5,032 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 117, it is gentler than the national average (122). Its card: 6 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 464 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? 5,032 m from the white tees, 4,846 m from the yellow tees, 4,241 m from the red tees.
Is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? Okehampton.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 204 | 201 | 168 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 390 | 379 | 355 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 274 | 265 | 246 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 300 | 294 | 267 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 164 | 152 | 134 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 247 | 242 | 215 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 392 | 380 | 346 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 161 | 155 | 137 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 362 | 344 | |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 197 | 185 | 172 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 408 | 402 | 335 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 381 | 372 | 334 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 138 | 126 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 325 | 311 | 257 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 234 | 227 | 190 | |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 194 | 157 | 107 | |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 464 | 452 | 393 | |
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 181 | 172 | 115 |
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,400 metres from the white tees, in Okehampton. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 522 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? 6,400 m from the white tees, 6,076 m from the yellow tees, 5,301 m from the red tees.
Is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? Okehampton.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 430 | 406 | 360 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 181 | 166 | 141 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 411 | 391 | 335 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 261 | 238 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 180 | 170 | 140 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 452 | 441 | 392 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 343 | 300 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 400 | 378 | 341 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 322 | 270 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 378 | 360 | 325 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 374 | 356 | 310 | |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 478 | 458 | 410 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 178 | 164 | 148 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 520 | 495 | 412 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 306 | 280 | 233 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 170 | 160 | 139 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 442 | 430 | 404 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 522 | 495 | 403 |
The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course has 9 holes, par 27, in Okehampton. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 125, it sits on the national average (122). It runs 9 par-3s.
How many holes does The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Manor & Ashbury Resorts - Beeches Course? Okehampton.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 16 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 18 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 12 |