Ermelo, Netherlands
The Links Valley - North Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 18 holes.
In Ermelo, The Links Valley - North Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,881 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 503 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Links Valley - North Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is The Links Valley - North Course? 2,881 m from the white tees, 2,781 m from the yellow tees, 2,528 m from the blue tees, 2,276 m from the red tees.
Is The Links Valley - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 114. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Links Valley - North Course? Ermelo.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.8 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 503 | 499 | 428 | 426 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 387 | 350 | 348 | 288 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 108 | 107 | 98 | 96 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 372 | 372 | 323 | 287 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 270 | 266 | 189 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 360 | 358 | 332 | 267 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 337 | 308 | 269 | 264 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 130 | 126 | 117 | 112 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 404 | 391 | 347 | 347 |
The Links Valley - North Course is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Ermelo, 2,957 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 553 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 134 makes it tougher than the national average (114). Its card: 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does The Links Valley - North Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is The Links Valley - North Course? 2,957 m from the white tees, 2,758 m from the yellow tees, 2,528 m from the blue tees, 2,327 m from the red tees.
Is The Links Valley - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 114. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Links Valley - North Course? Ermelo.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.7 · Slope 134
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 462 | 408 | 404 | 356 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 143 | 125 | 123 | 101 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 265 | 258 | 253 | 218 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 383 | 381 | 342 | 279 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 197 | 165 | 143 | 140 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 422 | 395 | 363 | 363 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 157 | 132 | 117 | 117 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 373 | 335 | 305 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 553 | 521 | 448 | 448 |