Woodbridge, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 45 holes.
East Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Woodbridge, 5,282 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (118). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East Course? 5,282 m from the white tees, 5,651 m from the blue tees, 4,797 m from the red tees.
Is East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Country Club? 20 Lloyd Street, Woodbridge, Ontario, L4L 2B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 433 | 466 | 407 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 367 | 314 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 396 | 360 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 306 | 269 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 249 | 275 | 235 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 452 | 485 | 430 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 164 | 112 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 330 | 348 | 312 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 166 | 126 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 370 | 285 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 116 | 129 | 108 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 486 | 448 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 307 | 326 | 288 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 104 | 115 | 88 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 338 | 251 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 144 | 105 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 336 | 293 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 413 | 434 | 366 |
In Woodbridge, West Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 6,306 metres from the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does West Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is West Course? 6,306 m from the white tees, 6,306 m from the blue tees, 5,293 m from the red tees.
Is West Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Country Club? 20 Lloyd Street, Woodbridge, Ontario, L4L 2B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 434 | 434 | 334 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 397 | 397 | 347 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 176 | 176 | 104 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 465 | 465 | 406 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 354 | 311 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 166 | 166 | 95 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 295 | 263 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 402 | 402 | 304 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 398 | 398 | 305 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 488 | 488 | 417 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 365 | 365 | 339 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 369 | 369 | 294 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 394 | 394 | 343 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 159 | 144 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 432 | 432 | 386 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 147 | 147 | 122 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 400 | 400 | 383 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 465 | 396 |
South Executive Course is a 9-hole course, par 30, in Woodbridge, 1,597 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 94, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 5: 305 metres, par 4.
How many holes does South Executive Course have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is South Executive Course? 1,597 m from the white tees, 1,597 m from the blue tees, 1,408 m from the red tees.
Is South Executive Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 94. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Country Club? 20 Lloyd Street, Woodbridge, Ontario, L4L 2B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.4 · Slope 94
More forgiving than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 147 | 147 | 113 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 92 | 92 | 68 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 294 | 294 | 263 | |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 137 | 124 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 305 | 305 | 294 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 231 | 231 | 208 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 119 | 119 | 112 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 129 | 129 | 101 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 143 | 143 | 125 |