San Antonio, Texas
The Club at Sonterra: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In San Antonio, South Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,437 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 463 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South Course? 5,437 m from the white tees, 5,788 m from the blue tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Club at Sonterra? 901 Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, Texas 78258, Bexar County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 463 | 475 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 364 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 263 | 288 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 297 | 347 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 327 | 347 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 118 | 128 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 347 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 434 | 451 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 164 | 174 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 352 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 393 | 407 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 334 | 347 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 358 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 302 | 343 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 112 | 121 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 327 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 434 | 443 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 169 |
In San Antonio, North Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,743 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Course? 5,743 m from the white tees, 6,196 m from the blue tees, 4,478 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Club at Sonterra? 901 Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, Texas 78258, Bexar County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 473 | 497 | 354 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 411 | 300 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 155 | 98 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 375 | 288 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 455 | 486 | 355 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 151 | 75 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 356 | 265 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 357 | 239 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 369 | 270 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 158 | 86 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 362 | 265 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 329 | 280 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 443 | 469 | 363 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 164 | 96 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 506 | 414 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 340 | 222 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 356 | 236 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 346 | 355 | 272 |