Sharon, Massachusetts
The Cape Club of Sharon: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Sharon, The Cape Club of Sharon plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,481 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 434 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Cape Club of Sharon have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Cape Club of Sharon? 5,481 m from the white tees, 5,788 m from the blue tees, 4,791 m from the red tees.
Is The Cape Club of Sharon a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Cape Club of Sharon? 25 Tiot St, Sharon, Massachusetts 02067, Norfolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 434 | 453 | 402 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 366 | 315 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 288 | 265 | |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 146 | 101 | |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 416 | 430 | 366 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 329 | 338 | 256 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 160 | 142 | |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 311 | 256 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 347 | 283 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 384 | 320 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 411 | 466 | 407 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 357 | 297 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 96 | 110 | 87 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 366 | 311 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 315 | 279 | |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 178 | 128 | |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 366 | 430 | 311 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 334 | 343 | 265 |