Pleasant View, Utah
The Barn Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
The Barn Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Pleasant View, 5,303 metres off the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 111 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does The Barn Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Barn Golf Club? 5,303 m from the white tees, 5,602 m from the blue tees, 4,696 m from the red tees.
Is The Barn Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Barn Golf Club? 305 W Pleasant View Dr, Pleasant View, Utah 84414, Weber County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 439 | 457 | 407 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 314 | 325 | 247 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 476 | 389 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 148 | 126 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 398 | 274 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 134 | 134 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 372 | 334 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 160 | 119 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 396 | 411 | 343 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 148 | 171 | 132 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 341 | 302 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 280 | 294 | 241 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 300 | 325 | 284 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 132 | 102 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 440 | 467 | 393 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 358 | 305 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 158 | 125 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 465 | 475 | 439 |