Monterosi, Italy
Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 32 holes.
In Monterosi, Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,577 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 551 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,577 m from the white tees, 6,084 m from the yellow tees, 5,548 m from the blue tees, 5,352 m from the red tees.
Where is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course? Monterosi.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 297 | 255 | 249 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 551 | 531 | 479 | 479 |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 188 | 175 | 150 | 125 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 339 | 307 | 298 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 416 | 366 | 326 | 293 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 383 | 350 | 334 | 315 |
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 433 | 410 | 394 | 366 |
| 8 | 5 | 14 | 511 | 491 | 460 | 451 |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 123 | 106 | 94 |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 382 | 325 | 304 | 300 |
| 11 | 5 | 17 | 500 | 485 | 453 | 443 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 275 | 270 | 239 | 229 |
| 13 | 3 | 3 | 170 | 143 | 127 | 110 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 352 | 352 | 311 | 306 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 339 | 320 | 308 | 301 |
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 260 | 260 | 230 | 230 |
| 17 | 5 | 9 | 540 | 453 | 432 | 430 |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 451 | 394 | 333 | 333 |
Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 31, measuring 1,889 metres from the white tees, in Monterosi. Its slope of 101 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126). It runs 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 378 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course? 1,889 m from the white tees, 1,889 m from the yellow tees, 1,692 m from the red tees.
Is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 101. The national average is 126. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course? Monterosi.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.4 · Slope 101
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 286 | 286 | 240 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 270 | 270 | 241 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 103 | 103 | 97 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 116 | 116 | 106 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 174 | 154 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 378 | 378 | 352 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 282 | 282 | 253 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 135 | 135 | 120 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 145 | 145 | 129 |
Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course is a 5-hole course, in Monterosi.
How many holes does Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course have? 5 holes.
Where is Terre dei Consoli Golf Club - Championship Course? Monterosi.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.