Taupo, Bay of Plenty
Taupo Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Taupo, Centennial Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,024 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 121 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Centennial Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Centennial Course? 6,024 m from the white tees, 6,344 m from the blue tees, 5,513 m from the red tees.
Is Centennial Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 114. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Taupo Golf Club? 32 Centennial Drive, Taupo, Bay of Plenty, 3378, New Zealand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 304 | 314 | 225 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 482 | 494 | 451 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 159 | 183 | 127 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 351 | 364 | 327 | |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 462 | 489 | 450 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 176 | 148 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 495 | 535 | 443 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 337 | 349 | 317 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 382 | 329 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 365 | 375 | 350 | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 484 | 495 | 462 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 159 | 134 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 398 | 410 | 381 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 353 | 368 | 337 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 396 | 330 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 383 | 396 | 336 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 244 | 250 | 232 | |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 196 | 209 | 134 |
Tauhara Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,641 metres from the white tees, in Taupo. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 510 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 116, it sits on the national average (114).
How many holes does Tauhara Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Tauhara Course? 5,641 m from the white tees, 5,247 m from the yellow tees.
Is Tauhara Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 114. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Taupo Golf Club? 32 Centennial Drive, Taupo, Bay of Plenty, 3378, New Zealand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 285 | 276 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 310 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 303 | 295 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 488 | 475 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 293 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 121 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 395 | 333 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 292 | 285 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 510 | 443 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 154 | 148 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 340 | 335 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 291 | 284 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 305 | 297 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 312 | 303 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 453 | 402 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 84 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 108 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 482 | 455 |