Tanagura, Fukushima
Tanagura Denshaku Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
East/Middle Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,885 metres from the white tees, in Tanagura. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 461 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East/Middle Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East/Middle Course? 5,885 m from the white tees, 5,560 m from the red tees.
Is East/Middle Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tanagura Denshaku Golf Club? 286 Kawaharada, Nikogi, Tanagura-cho, Fukushima, 963-6122, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 340 | 321 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 308 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 123 | 123 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 12 | 442 | 394 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 374 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 307 | 281 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 138 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 391 | 358 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 18 | 461 | 443 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 416 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 13 | 159 | 159 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 309 | 293 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 361 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 311 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 157 | 154 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 295 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 447 | 430 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 434 | 401 |
Middle/West Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Tanagura, 5,998 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (123). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Middle/West Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Middle/West Course? 5,998 m from the white tees, 5,711 m from the red tees.
Is Middle/West Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tanagura Denshaku Golf Club? 286 Kawaharada, Nikogi, Tanagura-cho, Fukushima, 963-6122, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 443 | 416 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 159 | 159 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 293 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 369 | 361 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 311 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 14 | 157 | 154 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 295 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 18 | 447 | 430 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 434 | 401 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 336 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 11 | 466 | 439 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 172 | 168 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 325 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 456 | 440 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 365 | 348 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 9 | 180 | 165 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 351 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 345 | 319 |
In Tanagura, West/East Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,987 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West/East Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West/East Course? 5,987 m from the white tees, 5,631 m from the red tees.
Is West/East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tanagura Denshaku Golf Club? 286 Kawaharada, Nikogi, Tanagura-cho, Fukushima, 963-6122, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 336 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 466 | 439 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 172 | 168 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 325 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 456 | 440 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 365 | 348 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 180 | 165 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 351 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 345 | 319 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 340 | 321 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 308 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 123 | 123 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 442 | 394 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 374 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 307 | 281 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 138 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 391 | 358 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 461 | 443 |