Oswego, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Tamarack Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Tamarack Golf Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 4,828 metres from the white tees, in Oswego. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 450 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Tamarack Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Tamarack Golf Club? 4,828 m from the white tees, 5,102 m from the blue tees, 4,205 m from the red tees.
Is Tamarack Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Tamarack Golf Club? 2021 County Rt #1 North Road, Oswego, NY 13126, Oswego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 302 | 251 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 260 | 278 | 229 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 256 | 261 | 216 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 309 | 327 | 254 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 115 | 152 | 101 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 401 | 411 | 338 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 121 | 96 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 262 | 276 | 253 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 368 | 269 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 450 | 470 | 389 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 276 | 293 | 265 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 115 | 134 | 106 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 318 | 256 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 265 | 272 | 259 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 338 | 251 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 313 | 261 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 132 | 107 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 327 | 336 | 304 |