Sunol, California
Sunol Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Cypress has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,300 metres from the white tees, in Sunol. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 455 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Cypress have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cypress? 5,300 m from the white tees, 5,666 m from the blue tees, 4,989 m from the red tees.
Is Cypress a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sunol Valley Golf Course? 6900 Mission Rd, Sunol, California 94586, Alameda County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 288 | 308 | 268 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 187 | 165 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 346 | 289 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 316 | 331 | 303 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 139 | 114 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 406 | 429 | 403 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 330 | 274 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 383 | 336 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 455 | 492 | 403 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 421 | 452 | 399 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 133 | 112 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 340 | 316 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 325 | 354 | 287 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 353 | 317 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 133 | 154 | 114 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 243 | 255 | 236 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 241 | 246 | 237 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 425 | 434 | 416 |
Palm is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Sunol, 5,858 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 500 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Palm have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Palm? 5,858 m from the white tees, 6,244 m from the blue tees, 5,483 m from the red tees.
Is Palm a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sunol Valley Golf Course? 6900 Mission Rd, Sunol, California 94586, Alameda County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 343 | 286 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 296 | 314 | 267 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 443 | 480 | 433 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 384 | 375 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 160 | 178 | 137 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 260 | 279 | 246 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 304 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 198 | 211 | 178 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 500 | 534 | 482 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 491 | 513 | 453 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 301 | 337 | 238 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 374 | 326 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 162 | 180 | 142 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 337 | 306 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 176 | 189 | 157 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 475 | 494 | 465 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 367 | 397 | 336 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 389 | 396 | 382 |