Stratton Mountain, Vermont
Stratton Mountain Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Mountain/Forest has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,504 metres from the white tees, in Stratton Mountain. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 498 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Mountain/Forest have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain/Forest? 5,504 m from the white tees, 5,923 m from the blue tees, 4,719 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain/Forest a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stratton Mountain Country Club? Access Rd, Stratton Mountain, Vermont 05155, Windham County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 295 | 319 | 272 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 170 | 187 | 104 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 340 | 364 | 240 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 325 | 342 | 308 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 568 | 467 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 278 | 294 | 269 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 348 | 302 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 144 | 126 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 410 | 430 | 390 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 340 | 364 | 295 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 382 | 249 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 279 | 290 | 221 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 118 | 127 | 91 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 427 | 461 | 347 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 270 | 296 | 252 | |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 128 | 159 | 104 | |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 461 | 475 | 355 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 347 | 373 | 327 |
Lake/Mountain has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,584 metres from the white tees, in Stratton Mountain. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 498 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lake/Mountain have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lake/Mountain? 5,584 m from the white tees, 6,037 m from the blue tees, 4,947 m from the red tees.
Is Lake/Mountain a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stratton Mountain Country Club? Access Rd, Stratton Mountain, Vermont 05155, Windham County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 347 | 298 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 382 | 338 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 320 | 280 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 160 | 141 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 246 | 266 | 223 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 426 | 474 | 402 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 176 | 189 | 131 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 398 | 291 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 465 | 505 | 365 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 319 | 272 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 170 | 187 | 104 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 340 | 364 | 240 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 342 | 308 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 498 | 568 | 467 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 278 | 294 | 269 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 348 | 302 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 144 | 126 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 410 | 430 | 390 |
Forest/Lake has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,528 metres from the white tees, in Stratton Mountain. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 465 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Forest/Lake have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Forest/Lake? 5,528 m from the white tees, 5,968 m from the blue tees, 4,710 m from the red tees.
Is Forest/Lake a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stratton Mountain Country Club? Access Rd, Stratton Mountain, Vermont 05155, Windham County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 340 | 364 | 295 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 354 | 382 | 249 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 290 | 221 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 118 | 127 | 91 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 427 | 461 | 347 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 296 | 252 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 159 | 104 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 461 | 475 | 355 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 373 | 327 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 347 | 298 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 382 | 338 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 300 | 320 | 280 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 150 | 160 | 141 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 246 | 266 | 223 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 426 | 474 | 402 | |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 176 | 189 | 131 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 398 | 291 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 505 | 365 |