Stow, Massachusetts
Stow Acres Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Stow, Stow South plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,335 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Stow South have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Stow South? 5,335 m from the white tees, 5,698 m from the blue tees.
Is Stow South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stow Acres Country Club? 58 Randall Rd, Stow, Massachusetts 01775, Middlesex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 343 | 352 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 402 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 145 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 275 | 299 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 358 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 326 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 435 | 452 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 445 | 475 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 146 | 194 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 279 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 152 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 349 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 267 | 285 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 403 | 417 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 138 | 164 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 401 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 153 | 170 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 464 | 478 |
In Stow, Stow North plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,334 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 432 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Stow North have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Stow North? 5,334 m from the white tees, 5,670 m from the blue tees.
Is Stow North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stow Acres Country Club? 58 Randall Rd, Stow, Massachusetts 01775, Middlesex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 334 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 343 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 174 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 326 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 388 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 432 | 453 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 165 | 187 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 291 | 317 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 308 | 313 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 334 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 336 | 343 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 155 | 174 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 326 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 354 | 388 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 432 | 453 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 165 | 187 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 291 | 317 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 313 |