Elverson, Pennsylvania
Stonewall Links on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North Course Golf Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,382 metres from the white tees, in Elverson. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 455 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does North Course Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is North Course Golf Course? 5,382 m from the white tees, 5,774 m from the blue tees.
Is North Course Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonewall Links? 375 Bulltown Rd, Elverson, Pennsylvania 19520, Chester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 344 | 378 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 180 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 425 | 430 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 350 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 357 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 132 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 382 | 389 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 455 | 479 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 128 | 149 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 320 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 346 | 353 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 285 | 292 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 154 | 182 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 379 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 307 | 349 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 387 | 429 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 173 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 448 | 453 |
In Elverson, Old Course Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,269 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Old Course Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Old Course Golf Course? 5,269 m from the white tees, 5,883 m from the blue tees.
Is Old Course Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonewall Links? 375 Bulltown Rd, Elverson, Pennsylvania 19520, Chester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 434 | 455 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 310 | 344 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 482 | 490 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 309 | 340 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 163 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 386 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 143 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 291 | 368 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 135 | 164 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 333 | 354 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 497 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 286 | 311 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 383 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 303 | 347 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 161 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 374 | 402 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 107 | 172 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 403 |