McKinney, Texas
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 45 holes.
Dye Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in McKinney, 5,613 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Dye Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Dye Course? 5,613 m from the white tees, 5,920 m from the blue tees, 4,836 m from the red tees.
Is Dye Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonebridge Ranch Country Club? 7003 Beacon Hill Rd, McKinney, Texas 75070, Collin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77.4 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 362 | 284 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 252 | 274 | 214 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 421 | 443 | 379 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 317 | 317 | 278 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 147 | 160 | 111 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 337 | 283 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 432 | 447 | 392 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 108 | 131 | 91 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 394 | 404 | 293 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 341 | 359 | 311 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 354 | 278 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 122 | 122 | 91 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 409 | 430 | 379 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 338 | 276 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 372 | 316 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 486 | 524 | 435 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 154 | 167 | 113 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 379 | 312 |
In McKinney, The Hills - Chisholm Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,875 metres from the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does The Hills - Chisholm Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is The Hills - Chisholm Course? 2,875 m from the white tees, 3,065 m from the blue tees.
Where is Stonebridge Ranch Country Club? 7003 Beacon Hill Rd, McKinney, Texas 75070, Collin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 349 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 158 | 166 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 431 | 453 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 360 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 384 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 311 | 337 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 483 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 146 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 362 | 387 |
In McKinney, The Hills - Cimarron Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,832 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 478 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Hills - Cimarron Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is The Hills - Cimarron Course? 2,832 m from the white tees, 3,043 m from the blue tees.
Where is Stonebridge Ranch Country Club? 7003 Beacon Hill Rd, McKinney, Texas 75070, Collin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 324 | 350 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 144 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 304 | 333 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 478 | 497 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 401 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 157 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 466 | 482 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 257 | 271 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 370 | 408 |
The Hills - Saddleback Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,840 metres from the white tees, in McKinney. Its longest hole is the 1: 496 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does The Hills - Saddleback Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is The Hills - Saddleback Course? 2,840 m from the white tees, 2,979 m from the blue tees.
Where is Stonebridge Ranch Country Club? 7003 Beacon Hill Rd, McKinney, Texas 75070, Collin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 496 | 516 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 359 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 138 | 148 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 360 | 377 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 297 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 266 | 286 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 168 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 433 | 441 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 366 | 387 |