West Valley City, Utah
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Stonebridge Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Creekside/Sunrise Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in West Valley City, 5,541 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 465 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Creekside/Sunrise Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Creekside/Sunrise Course? 5,541 m from the white tees, 4,803 m from the yellow tees, 6,063 m from the blue tees, 4,354 m from the red tees.
Is Creekside/Sunrise Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonebridge Golf Club? 4415 Links Dr, West Valley City, Utah 84120, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 331 | 305 | 386 | 251 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 241 | 302 | 229 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 353 | 279 | 392 | 262 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 101 | 153 | 95 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 287 | 379 | 269 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 336 | 384 | 274 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 120 | 103 | 139 | 80 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 407 | 370 | 428 | 327 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 417 | 341 | 463 | 337 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 288 | 372 | 283 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 433 | 402 | 454 | 359 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 80 | 126 | 64 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 230 | 306 | 221 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 256 | 343 | 247 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 160 | 130 | 174 | 114 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 339 | 369 | 264 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 372 | 338 | 386 | 305 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 465 | 377 | 507 | 373 |
Sagebrush/Creekside Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,523 metres from the white tees, in West Valley City. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 511 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Sagebrush/Creekside Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sagebrush/Creekside Course? 5,523 m from the white tees, 4,887 m from the yellow tees, 6,099 m from the blue tees, 4,617 m from the red tees.
Is Sagebrush/Creekside Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonebridge Golf Club? 4415 Links Dr, West Valley City, Utah 84120, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 356 | 329 | 375 | 311 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 310 | 287 | 327 | 284 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 511 | 410 | 543 | 407 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 235 | 182 | 257 | 174 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 96 | 138 | 82 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 382 | 430 | 364 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 293 | 353 | 284 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 121 | 112 | 144 | 106 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 478 | 383 | 513 | 379 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 319 | 386 | 305 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 279 | 241 | 302 | 224 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 353 | 287 | 392 | 262 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 113 | 153 | 95 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 287 | 379 | 269 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 352 | 384 | 336 |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 120 | 103 | 139 | 80 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 398 | 370 | 421 | 318 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 417 | 341 | 463 | 337 |
In West Valley City, Sunrise/Sagebrush Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,658 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 511 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sunrise/Sagebrush Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sunrise/Sagebrush Course? 5,658 m from the white tees, 4,928 m from the yellow tees, 6,096 m from the blue tees, 4,772 m from the red tees.
Is Sunrise/Sagebrush Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonebridge Golf Club? 4415 Links Dr, West Valley City, Utah 84120, Salt Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 286 | 372 | 283 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 433 | 402 | 454 | 393 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 69 | 105 | 62 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 228 | 306 | 224 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 263 | 343 | 261 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 160 | 148 | 174 | 142 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 354 | 343 | 369 | 338 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 372 | 338 | 386 | 305 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 465 | 377 | 507 | 373 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 356 | 329 | 375 | 311 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 310 | 287 | 327 | 284 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 511 | 410 | 543 | 407 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 235 | 182 | 257 | 174 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 122 | 96 | 138 | 82 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 382 | 430 | 364 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 321 | 293 | 353 | 284 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 121 | 112 | 144 | 106 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 478 | 383 | 513 | 379 |