Jamul, California
Steele Canyon Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Canyon/Ranch has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,483 metres from the white tees, in Jamul. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Canyon/Ranch have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Canyon/Ranch? 5,483 m from the white tees, 5,697 m from the blue tees, 4,038 m from the red tees.
Is Canyon/Ranch a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Steele Canyon Golf Club? 3199 Stonefield Dr, Jamul, California 91935, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.4 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 361 | 283 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 462 | 462 | 371 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 139 | 139 | 107 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 435 | 435 | 308 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 176 | 186 | 101 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 298 | 314 | 246 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 101 | 133 | 55 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 317 | 344 | 240 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 332 | 332 | 228 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 315 | 219 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 272 | 328 | 209 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 366 | 210 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 155 | 87 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 475 | 475 | 343 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 349 | 257 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 377 | 377 | 302 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 172 | 172 | 103 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 454 | 454 | 369 |
Canyon/Vineyard is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Jamul, 5,396 metres off the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Canyon/Vineyard have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Canyon/Vineyard? 5,396 m from the white tees, 5,618 m from the blue tees, 4,201 m from the red tees.
Is Canyon/Vineyard a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Steele Canyon Golf Club? 3199 Stonefield Dr, Jamul, California 91935, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 362 | 382 | 320 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 252 | 300 | 202 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 158 | 158 | 122 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 317 | 241 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 359 | 359 | 313 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 475 | 475 | 368 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 154 | 97 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 321 | 321 | 241 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 354 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 348 | 374 | 292 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 473 | 473 | 386 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 149 | 111 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 447 | 447 | 347 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 183 | 191 | 106 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 302 | 329 | 272 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 116 | 137 | 55 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 357 | 248 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 341 | 341 | 229 |
Ranch/Vineyard has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,689 metres from the white tees, in Jamul. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 487 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Ranch/Vineyard have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Ranch/Vineyard? 5,689 m from the white tees, 5,904 m from the blue tees, 4,341 m from the red tees.
Is Ranch/Vineyard a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Steele Canyon Golf Club? 3199 Stonefield Dr, Jamul, California 91935, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 301 | 333 | 233 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 295 | 352 | 226 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 367 | 367 | 214 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 159 | 159 | 92 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 487 | 487 | 355 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 355 | 266 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 379 | 379 | 311 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 187 | 187 | 109 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 465 | 465 | 380 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 362 | 382 | 320 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 252 | 300 | 202 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 158 | 158 | 122 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 317 | 317 | 241 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 359 | 359 | 313 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 475 | 475 | 368 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 154 | 97 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 321 | 241 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 329 | 354 | 251 |