Gormley, Ontario
Station Creek Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Gormley, North Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,506 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 504 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is North Course? 5,506 m from the white tees, 5,828 m from the blue tees, 4,950 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Station Creek Golf Club? 12657 Woodbine Ave. PO Box 489, Gormley, Ontario, L0H 1G0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 402 | 424 | 369 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 165 | 89 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 349 | 315 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 333 | 302 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 151 | 106 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 336 | 345 | 293 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 368 | 285 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 130 | 89 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 456 | 462 | 441 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 449 | 467 | 416 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 397 | 413 | 397 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 126 | 140 | 112 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 504 | 527 | 466 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 379 | 265 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 264 | 278 | 242 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 380 | 336 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 158 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 359 | 304 |
South Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Gormley, 5,585 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South Course? 5,585 m from the white tees, 5,998 m from the blue tees, 4,607 m from the red tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 118. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Station Creek Golf Club? 12657 Woodbine Ave. PO Box 489, Gormley, Ontario, L0H 1G0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 128
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 327 | 363 | 276 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 355 | 258 | |
| 3 | 5 | 16 | 422 | 455 | 338 | |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 127 | 147 | 97 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 286 | 315 | 245 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 335 | 358 | 281 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 333 | 379 | 259 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 124 | 146 | 102 | |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 492 | 437 | |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 422 | 443 | 357 | |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 169 | 183 | 155 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 362 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 369 | 295 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 350 | 265 | |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 139 | 153 | 110 | |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 279 | 299 | 236 | |
| 17 | 5 | 11 | 426 | 449 | 380 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 380 | 242 |