Thayne, Wyoming
Star Valley Ranch Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Cedar Creek has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 5,918 metres from the white tees, in Thayne. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 517 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Cedar Creek have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Cedar Creek? 5,918 m from the white tees, 6,165 m from the blue tees, 4,764 m from the red tees.
Is Cedar Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Star Valley Ranch Country Club? 1800 Cedar Creek Dr, Thayne, Wyoming 83127, Lincoln County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 358 | 291 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 453 | 459 | 325 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 163 | 124 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 361 | 371 | 279 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 480 | 539 | 375 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 361 | 369 | 276 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 171 | 114 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 343 | 260 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 517 | 532 | 422 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 439 | 446 | 374 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 152 | 158 | 101 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 375 | 381 | 313 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 341 | 354 | 280 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 319 | 326 | 254 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 155 | 101 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 325 | 343 | 283 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 240 | 257 | 224 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 421 | 440 | 368 |
Aspen Hills is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Thayne, 2,875 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 507 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Aspen Hills have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Aspen Hills? 2,875 m from the white tees, 2,963 m from the blue tees, 2,481 m from the red tees.
Is Aspen Hills a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Star Valley Ranch Country Club? 1800 Cedar Creek Dr, Thayne, Wyoming 83127, Lincoln County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.2 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 363 | 347 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 297 | 306 | 283 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 361 | 329 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 507 | 512 | 407 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 142 | 130 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 444 | 448 | 379 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 315 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 150 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 327 | 366 | 227 |