Stouffville, Ontario
Spring Lakes Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Stouffville, 5,971 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 122, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 5,971 m from the white tees, 5,234 m from the yellow tees, 6,319 m from the blue tees, 5,706 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Spring Lakes Golf Club? 4962 Stouffville Road, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 7X5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 373 | 326 | 395 | 339 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 421 | 361 | 453 | 389 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 115 | 151 | 125 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 356 | 281 | 386 | 349 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 287 | 326 | 299 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 120 | 154 | 129 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 337 | 311 | 352 | 329 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 453 | 510 | 473 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 377 | 350 | 405 | 365 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 439 | 415 | 463 | 430 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 166 | 126 | 176 | 135 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 379 | 305 | 396 | 369 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 310 | 379 | 350 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 119 | 155 | 130 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 305 | 352 | 327 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 354 | 292 | 376 | 339 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 385 | 342 | 403 | 368 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 472 | 416 | 487 | 461 |
North is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Stouffville, 5,406 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 476 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is North? 5,406 m from the white tees, 4,808 m from the yellow tees, 5,808 m from the blue tees, 5,134 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Spring Lakes Golf Club? 4962 Stouffville Road, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 7X5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 476 | 452 | 500 | 472 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 92 | 151 | 118 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 346 | 315 | 358 | 329 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 293 | 350 | 327 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 307 | 276 | 330 | 299 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 251 | 302 | 272 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 339 | 288 | 375 | 309 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 324 | 298 | 342 | 316 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 108 | 88 | 119 | 96 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 409 | 372 | 441 | 394 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 324 | 280 | 341 | 306 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 305 | 283 | 322 | 296 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 93 | 160 | 104 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 298 | 358 | 305 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 297 | 271 | 326 | 291 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 98 | 160 | 123 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 446 | 417 | 467 | 427 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 377 | 343 | 406 | 350 |
South has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,480 metres from the white tees, in Stouffville. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 482 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South? 5,480 m from the white tees, 4,869 m from the yellow tees, 5,849 m from the blue tees, 5,216 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Spring Lakes Golf Club? 4962 Stouffville Road, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 7X5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 329 | 301 | 359 | 320 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 323 | 301 | 332 | 315 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 421 | 497 | 461 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 81 | 158 | 115 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 304 | 336 | 315 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 440 | 402 | 461 | 427 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 307 | 373 | 326 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 322 | 267 | 345 | 276 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 129 | 112 | 151 | 121 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 420 | 397 | 441 | 407 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 102 | 154 | 125 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 267 | 311 | 275 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 128 | 169 | 134 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 273 | 363 | 330 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 358 | 340 | 370 | 347 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 152 | 117 | 176 | 129 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 299 | 348 | 318 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 482 | 450 | 505 | 475 |