Kunming, Yunnan
Spring City Golf & Lake Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Lake Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Kunming, 5,530 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 509 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lake Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lake Course? 5,530 m from the white tees, 6,015 m from the blue tees, 4,838 m from the red tees.
Is Lake Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Spring City Golf & Lake Resort? Tangchi Yiliang, Kunming, Yunnan, 652103, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 452 | 480 | 396 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 312 | 379 | 284 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 338 | 292 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 172 | 104 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 297 | 325 | 271 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 369 | 261 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 305 | 324 | 271 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 100 | 121 | 86 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 395 | 438 | 338 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 144 | 144 | 110 | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 509 | 509 | 402 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 298 | 331 | 284 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 354 | 294 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 171 | 171 | 138 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 303 | 326 | 282 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 489 | 416 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 360 | 301 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 385 | 308 |
In Kunming, Mountain Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,433 metres from the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Course? 5,433 m from the white tees, 5,946 m from the blue tees, 4,867 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Spring City Golf & Lake Resort? Tangchi Yiliang, Kunming, Yunnan, 652103, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 315 | 350 | 266 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 308 | 372 | 278 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 104 | 123 | 90 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 461 | 508 | 432 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 348 | 367 | 327 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 312 | 331 | 294 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 318 | 336 | 238 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 95 | 106 | 76 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 438 | 491 | 407 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 363 | 304 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 268 | 294 | 244 | |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 433 | 466 | 402 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 155 | 118 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 285 | 306 | 251 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 480 | 513 | 443 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 143 | 93 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 344 | 298 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 378 | 306 |