Yeoju-gun, Gyeonggi-do
Sky Valley Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.
In Yeoju-gun, Mountain Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,035 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 510 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Mountain Course? 3,035 m from the white tees, 2,685 m from the red tees.
Where is Sky Valley Country Club? San 40 Unchon-ri, Bungnae-myeon, Yeoju-gun, Gyeonggi-do, 469-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 | 341 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 357 | 312 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 108 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 377 | 321 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 356 | 308 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 458 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 131 | 131 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 331 | 299 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 443 | 407 |
Valley Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Yeoju-gun, 2,978 metres off the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Valley Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Valley Course? 2,978 m from the white tees, 3,151 m from the blue tees, 2,754 m from the red tees.
Where is Sky Valley Country Club? San 40 Unchon-ri, Bungnae-myeon, Yeoju-gun, Gyeonggi-do, 469-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 324 | 345 | 303 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 492 | 506 | 454 | |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 159 | 176 | 141 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 351 | 369 | 322 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 381 | 401 | 356 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 337 | 360 | 316 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 140 | 109 | |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 452 | 469 | 425 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 355 | 385 | 328 |
In Yeoju-gun, Sky Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,933 metres from the white tees. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 474 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sky Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Sky Course? 2,933 m from the white tees, 3,092 m from the blue tees, 2,738 m from the red tees.
Where is Sky Valley Country Club? San 40 Unchon-ri, Bungnae-myeon, Yeoju-gun, Gyeonggi-do, 469-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 368 | 326 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 474 | 501 | 461 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 339 | 298 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 167 | 176 | 127 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 447 | 467 | 396 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 303 | 316 | 289 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 155 | 120 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 374 | 403 | 372 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 367 | 367 | 349 |
Lake Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Yeoju-gun, 3,035 metres off the white tees. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lake Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Lake Course? 3,035 m from the white tees, 2,685 m from the red tees.
Where is Sky Valley Country Club? San 40 Unchon-ri, Bungnae-myeon, Yeoju-gun, Gyeonggi-do, 469-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 | 341 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 357 | 312 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 108 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 377 | 321 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 356 | 308 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 458 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 131 | 131 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 331 | 299 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 443 | 407 |