Bougy-Villars, Switzerland
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Signal de Bougy Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Signal de Bougy Golf Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,481 metres from the white tees, in Bougy-Villars. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 123, it is gentler than the national average (128). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Signal de Bougy Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Signal de Bougy Golf Club? 5,481 m from the white tees, 5,207 m from the yellow tees, 4,816 m from the blue tees, 4,581 m from the red tees.
Is Signal de Bougy Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 128. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Signal de Bougy Golf Club? Bougy-Villars.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 449 | 440 | 390 | 380 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 345 | 297 | 290 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 350 | 321 | 310 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 153 | 145 | 130 | 125 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 290 | 280 | 257 | 250 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 339 | 330 | 304 | 294 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 130 | 115 | 110 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 281 | 273 | 256 | 248 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 308 | 298 | 265 | 258 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 382 | 361 | 329 | 318 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 101 | 91 | 91 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 294 | 284 | 258 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 332 | 300 | 294 | 269 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 310 | 275 | 268 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 277 | 252 | 239 | 230 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 466 | 424 | 411 | 374 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 201 | 188 | 182 | 167 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 411 | 386 | 376 | 341 |