Front Royal, Virginia
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Shenandoah Valley Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 5 courses · 90 holes.
The Old Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Front Royal, 5,204 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does The Old Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Old Course? 5,204 m from the white tees, 5,586 m from the blue tees, 4,340 m from the red tees.
Is The Old Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shenandoah Valley Golf Club? 134 Golf Club Cir, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Warren County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 283 | 232 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 337 | 358 | 257 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 111 | 121 | 82 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 431 | 444 | 397 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 318 | 240 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 124 | 160 | 104 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 379 | 336 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 337 | 282 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 411 | 422 | 304 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 350 | 281 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 265 | 296 | 208 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 147 | 179 | 103 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 332 | 240 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 351 | 273 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 333 | 278 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 237 | 258 | 217 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 172 | 113 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 493 | 393 |
In Front Royal, White/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,204 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is White/Blue? 5,204 m from the white tees, 5,586 m from the blue tees, 4,340 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shenandoah Valley Golf Club? 134 Golf Club Cir, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Warren County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 350 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 265 | 296 | 208 | |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 147 | 179 | 103 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 332 | 240 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 351 | 273 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 333 | 278 | |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 237 | 258 | 217 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 172 | 113 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 493 | 393 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 283 | 232 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 337 | 358 | 257 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 111 | 121 | 82 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 431 | 444 | 397 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 318 | 240 | |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 124 | 160 | 104 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 379 | 336 | |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 337 | 282 | |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 411 | 422 | 304 |
In Front Royal, Blue/Red plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,758 metres from the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Red? 5,758 m from the white tees, 6,198 m from the blue tees, 4,573 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shenandoah Valley Golf Club? 134 Golf Club Cir, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Warren County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 470 | 499 | 369 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 160 | 166 | 120 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 293 | 319 | 263 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 312 | 325 | 227 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 358 | 255 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 153 | 76 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 481 | 488 | 422 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 187 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 328 | 430 | 304 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 301 | 283 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 454 | 503 | 393 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 393 | 289 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 389 | 245 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 368 | 393 | 231 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 350 | 244 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 333 | 364 | 266 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 135 | 91 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 434 | 445 | 372 |
The Titus Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,577 metres from the white tees, in Front Royal. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 481 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Titus Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Titus Course? 5,577 m from the white tees, 5,819 m from the blue tees, 4,585 m from the red tees.
Is The Titus Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shenandoah Valley Golf Club? 134 Golf Club Cir, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Warren County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 363 | 372 | 251 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 337 | 286 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 159 | 164 | 85 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 351 | 329 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 334 | 304 | |
| 6 | 4 | 18 | 294 | 301 | 283 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 481 | 488 | 422 | |
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 166 | 187 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 320 | 238 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 308 | 283 | |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 312 | 325 | 227 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 358 | 255 | |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 146 | 153 | 76 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 454 | 503 | 393 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 393 | 289 | |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 321 | 279 | |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 149 | 115 | |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 455 | 347 |
In Front Royal, The Rockland Farm Course at Shenandoah Valley plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,033 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 467 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does The Rockland Farm Course at Shenandoah Valley have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is The Rockland Farm Course at Shenandoah Valley? 5,033 m from the white tees, 5,429 m from the blue tees, 4,472 m from the red tees.
Is The Rockland Farm Course at Shenandoah Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shenandoah Valley Golf Club? 134 Golf Club Cir, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Warren County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 321 | 348 | 280 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 467 | 480 | 381 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 298 | 304 | 289 | |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 153 | 161 | 137 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 297 | 278 | |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 252 | 290 | 234 | |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 266 | 298 | 198 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 159 | 109 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 294 | 304 | 279 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 340 | 369 | 329 | |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 253 | 270 | 233 | |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 312 | 262 | |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 146 | 110 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 290 | 314 | 272 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 362 | 322 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 353 | 411 | 298 | |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 117 | 173 | 102 | |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 422 | 431 | 359 |