Indio, California
Shadow Hills Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Shadow Hills Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,634 metres from the white tees, in Indio. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 477 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Shadow Hills Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Shadow Hills Golf Club? 5,634 m from the white tees, 5,913 m from the blue tees.
Is Shadow Hills Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shadow Hills Golf Club? 80875 Ave 40, Indio, California 92203, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 335 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 390 | 406 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 455 | 465 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 344 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 173 | 194 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 477 | 497 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 124 | 139 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 335 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 362 | 390 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 345 | 363 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 458 | 467 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 135 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 463 | 485 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 358 | 373 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 270 | 284 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 179 | 187 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 146 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 368 |
North Par-3 Course has 18 holes, par 54, measuring 2,399 metres from the white tees, in Indio. Its slope of 93 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 18 par-3s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 183 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North Par-3 Course have? 18 holes, par 54.
How long is North Par-3 Course? 2,399 m from the white tees, 2,744 m from the blue tees.
Is North Par-3 Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 93. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shadow Hills Golf Club? 80875 Ave 40, Indio, California 92203, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 55.9 · Slope 93
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 131 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 135 | 166 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 133 | 160 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 121 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 144 | 165 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 93 | 101 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 124 | 131 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 125 | 146 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 193 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 118 | 140 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 158 | 187 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 147 | 170 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 156 | 178 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 183 | 199 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 108 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 160 | 178 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 114 | 137 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 113 | 133 |