Otsu, Shiga
Seta Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
North Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Otsu, 5,571 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (123). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 477 metres, par 5.
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Course? 5,571 m from the white tees, 5,952 m from the blue tees, 4,616 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 123. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Seta Golf Course? 12, Setahashimoto-cho, Otsu-shi, Shiga, 520-2125, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 433 | 448 | 351 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 155 | 112 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 352 | 277 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 302 | 255 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 314 | 338 | 251 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 158 | 174 | 100 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 434 | 466 | 360 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 366 | 295 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 324 | 347 | 291 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 393 | 304 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 114 | 133 | 110 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 448 | 367 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 320 | 247 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 334 | 357 | 304 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 347 | 286 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 137 | 109 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 375 | 267 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 477 | 494 | 330 |
East Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Otsu, 5,682 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 118 makes it more forgiving than the national average (123). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 462 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East Course? 5,682 m from the white tees, 5,879 m from the blue tees, 4,870 m from the red tees.
Is East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 123. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Seta Golf Course? 12, Setahashimoto-cho, Otsu-shi, Shiga, 520-2125, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 118
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 357 | 261 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 370 | 327 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 302 | 262 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 133 | 94 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 389 | 311 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 422 | 434 | 389 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 160 | 105 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 448 | 457 | 390 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 338 | 285 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 343 | 258 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 137 | 112 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 288 | 293 | 242 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 352 | 306 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 460 | 466 | 411 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 330 | 338 | 299 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 161 | 165 | 105 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 462 | 475 | 398 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 370 | 315 |
West Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,557 metres from the white tees, in Otsu. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 455 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 118, it is gentler than the national average (123).
How many holes does West Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West Course? 5,557 m from the white tees, 5,728 m from the blue tees, 4,946 m from the red tees.
Is West Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 123. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Seta Golf Course? 12, Setahashimoto-cho, Otsu-shi, Shiga, 520-2125, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 118
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 430 | 443 | 376 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 150 | 127 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 340 | 308 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 455 | 467 | 406 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 332 | 348 | 285 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 348 | 364 | 300 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 145 | 145 | 138 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 272 | 284 | 261 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 326 | 276 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 452 | 455 | 412 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 329 | 350 | 288 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 158 | 139 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 348 | 308 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 450 | 456 | 391 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 350 | 356 | 254 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 138 | 129 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 313 | 313 | 286 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 279 | 287 | 262 |