Encino, California
Sepulveda Golf Complex: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Balboa is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Encino, 5,593 metres off the white tees. Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 441 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 110, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Balboa have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Balboa? 5,593 m from the white tees, 5,154 m from the yellow tees, 5,823 m from the blue tees.
Is Balboa a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sepulveda Golf Complex? 16821 Burbank Blvd, Encino, California 91436, Los Angeles County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 327 | 348 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 288 | 309 | |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 414 | 405 | 431 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 157 | 105 | 174 | |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 441 | 419 | 448 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 377 | 315 | 383 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 334 | 310 | 342 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 336 | 363 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 316 | 342 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 300 | 339 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 252 | 218 | 272 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 421 | 382 | 448 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 123 | 101 | 135 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 335 | 315 | 345 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 292 | 269 | 305 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 294 | 330 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 181 | 162 | 189 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 308 | 292 | 320 |
Encino has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,594 metres from the white tees, in Encino. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 454 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Encino have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Encino? 5,594 m from the white tees, 6,027 m from the blue tees.
Is Encino a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sepulveda Golf Complex? 16821 Burbank Blvd, Encino, California 91436, Los Angeles County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 288 | 326 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 423 | 493 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 144 | 155 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 415 | 436 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 316 | 327 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 176 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 386 | 397 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 275 | 287 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 371 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 434 | 444 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 365 | 391 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 362 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 292 | 330 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 282 | 302 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 179 | 193 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 355 | 390 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 159 | 180 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 454 | 467 |