Broadview Heights, Ohio
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Seneca Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
B has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,109 metres from the white tees, in Broadview Heights. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 522 metres, par 5.
How many holes does B have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is B? 6,109 m from the white tees, 6,109 m from the blue tees, 5,069 m from the red tees.
Is B a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Seneca Golf Course? 975 Metro Valley Pkwy, Broadview Heights, Ohio 44147, Cuyahoga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 265 | 265 | 204 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 319 | 319 | 267 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 522 | 522 | 451 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 169 | 169 | 144 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 338 | 338 | 310 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 294 | 227 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 351 | 351 | 309 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 346 | 346 | 296 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 321 | 321 | 292 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 326 | 226 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 186 | 186 | 164 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 411 | 411 | 355 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 433 | 433 | 376 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 134 | 119 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 504 | 504 | 420 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 425 | 425 | 321 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 391 | 391 | 281 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 374 | 374 | 307 |
A is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Broadview Heights, 5,989 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 543 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does A have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is A? 5,989 m from the white tees, 5,989 m from the blue tees, 5,138 m from the red tees.
Is A a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Seneca Golf Course? 975 Metro Valley Pkwy, Broadview Heights, Ohio 44147, Cuyahoga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 308 | 271 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 289 | 289 | 227 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 457 | 457 | 411 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 136 | 136 | 112 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 387 | 387 | 327 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 398 | 398 | 335 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 373 | 314 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 543 | 543 | 497 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 173 | 173 | 144 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 265 | 265 | 204 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 319 | 319 | 267 | |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 522 | 522 | 451 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 169 | 169 | 144 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 338 | 310 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 294 | 227 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 351 | 351 | 309 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 346 | 346 | 296 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 321 | 321 | 292 |