Nekoosa, Wisconsin
Sand Valley Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 72 holes.
Sand Valley Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 3,551 metres from the white tees, in Nekoosa. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 96, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 320 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sand Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sand Valley Course? 3,551 m from the white tees, 3,551 m from the blue tees.
Is Sand Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 96. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sand Valley Golf Resort? 1697 Leopold Way, Nekoosa, Wisconsin 54457.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 58.8 · Slope 96
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 214 | 214 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 206 | 206 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 86 | 86 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 274 | 274 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 108 | 108 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 233 | 233 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 288 | 288 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 70 | 70 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 201 | 201 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 279 | 279 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 197 | 197 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 95 | 95 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 215 | 215 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 215 | 215 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 279 | 279 |
Mammoth Dunes Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Nekoosa, 3,707 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 329 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 99, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Mammoth Dunes Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Mammoth Dunes Course? 3,707 m from the white tees, 3,707 m from the blue tees.
Is Mammoth Dunes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 99. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sand Valley Golf Resort? 1697 Leopold Way, Nekoosa, Wisconsin 54457.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 60.2 · Slope 99
More forgiving than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 181 | 181 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 216 | 216 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 325 | 325 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 113 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 242 | 242 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 143 | 143 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 257 | 257 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 84 | 84 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 251 | 251 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 191 | 191 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 312 | 312 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 211 | 211 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 78 | 78 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 157 | 157 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 297 | 297 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 103 | 103 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 217 | 217 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 329 | 329 |
In Nekoosa, Lido Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,199 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 558 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 144, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Lido Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lido Course? 6,199 m from the white tees.
Is Lido Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 144. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sand Valley Golf Resort? 1697 Leopold Way, Nekoosa, Wisconsin 54457.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.1 · Slope 144
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 369 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 362 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 154 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 478 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 309 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 457 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 481 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 194 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 333 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 352 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 390 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 380 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 312 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 131 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 368 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 185 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 558 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 386 |
In Nekoosa, Sedge Valley Course plays over 18 holes, par 68, 4,381 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 11: 404 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 141, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Sedge Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is Sedge Valley Course? 4,381 m from the white tees, 3,431 m from the red tees.
Is Sedge Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sand Valley Golf Resort? 1697 Leopold Way, Nekoosa, Wisconsin 54457.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.2 · Slope 141
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 219 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 218 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 360 | 273 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 301 | 209 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 113 | 89 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 226 | 148 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 95 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 121 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 250 | 221 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 324 | 258 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 404 | 337 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 203 | 141 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 108 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 281 | 210 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 101 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 303 | 228 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 241 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 214 | 214 |
Where is Sand Valley Golf Resort? 1697 Leopold Way, Nekoosa, Wisconsin 54457.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.