Isanti, Minnesota
Sanbrook Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Isanti, 5,542 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 532 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship? 5,542 m from the white tees, 5,858 m from the blue tees, 4,620 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sanbrook Golf Course? 2181 County Road 5, Isanti, MN 55040.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 372 | 406 | 263 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 494 | 564 | 390 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 128 | 137 | 94 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 486 | 496 | 433 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 250 | 263 | 236 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 160 | 169 | 151 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 356 | 259 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 289 | 298 | 280 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 336 | 275 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 532 | 550 | 389 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 241 | 257 | 200 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 102 | 120 | 89 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 451 | 469 | 369 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 270 | 288 | 232 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 266 | 279 | 246 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 136 | 100 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 375 | 313 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 349 | 359 | 301 |
Executive is a 9-hole course, par 29, in Isanti, 1,549 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 2: 341 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 86, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Executive have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Executive? 1,549 m from the white tees, 1,549 m from the blue tees, 1,465 m from the red tees.
Is Executive a difficult course? Its slope rating is 86. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sanbrook Golf Course? 2181 County Road 5, Isanti, MN 55040.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.2 · Slope 86
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 106 | 106 | 101 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 341 | 341 | 326 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 173 | 164 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 145 | 145 | 139 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 120 | 120 | 120 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 248 | 248 | 227 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 155 | 143 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 143 | 143 | 134 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 118 | 118 | 111 |