Sala, Sweden
Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Sala, 5,394 metres off the white tees. Its longest hole is the 14: 445 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. It is made up of 3 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? 5,394 m from the white tees, 4,979 m from the yellow tees, 5,939 m from the blue tees, 4,575 m from the red tees.
Where is Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? Sala.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 281 | 306 | 275 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 419 | 392 | 460 | 340 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 262 | 253 | 305 | 248 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 308 | 274 | 319 | 255 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 400 | 390 | 467 | 385 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 105 | 100 | 118 | 100 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 334 | 283 | 338 | 255 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 265 | 255 | 309 | 245 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 340 | 280 | 350 | 275 |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 415 | 370 | 435 | 342 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 130 | 124 | 159 | 95 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 283 | 327 | 265 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 316 | 302 | 375 | 265 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 445 | 429 | 502 | 340 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 276 | 261 | 301 | 255 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 108 | 131 | 105 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 311 | 390 | 280 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 291 | 283 | 347 | 250 |
Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course has 9 holes, par 34, measuring 1,930 metres from the white tees, in Sala. Its longest hole is the 3: 389 metres, par 5. At slope 125, it sits on the national average (127). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? 1,930 m from the white tees, 2,187 m from the red tees.
Is Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 127.
Where is Sala Golf Club - 18-Holes Course? Sala.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 132 | 168 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 115 | 119 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 16 | 389 | 432 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 125 | 133 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 18 | 345 | 382 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 138 | 142 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 237 | 275 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 221 | 253 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 228 | 283 |